Our timers Norbert and Stefan managed without any problems to keep track of 37 runners in yesterday's 10k, the second part of the VIC Games 2005.
Double victory for CTBTO ladies and men, twice silver for the IAEA, bronze for UNIDO/UNODC and IAEA/UNIDO 1. Details at the bottom.
Paced by two friends, Beate improved with a time of 40:00 the 18 years old VIC record !
Runner | Org | Gender | Time | Pace | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Cup points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harald KÖGLER | M | 38:55 | 3:58 | 12:10 | 13:19 | 13:26 | 25 | ||
2 | Gulab NIKIAR | M | 38:56 | 3:58 | 12:10 | 13:20 | 13:26 | 22 | ||
3 | Alfred KRAMER | M | 39:40 | 4:02 | 12:11 | 13:40 | 13:49 | 20 | ||
4 | Christian RAMSENTHALER | M | 39:55 | 4:04 | 12:29 | 13:50 | 13:36 | |||
5 | Beate EYSINGER | F | 40:00 | 4:04 | 12:37 | 13:45 | 13:38 | 25 | ||
6 | Peter POLZER | M | 40:01 | 4:04 | 12:37 | 13:45 | 13:39 | |||
7 | Alexander STICHLER | M | 40:01 | 4:04 | 12:36 | 13:45 | 13:40 | |||
8 | Marco VERPELLI | M | 40:45 | 4:09 | 12:29 | 13:49 | 14:27 | 25 | ||
9 | Gregor MALICH | M | 41:52 | 4:16 | 12:29 | 14:05 | 15:18 | 16 | ||
10 | Pierre LEGOUX | M | 42:53 | 4:22 | 13:33 | 14:57 | 14:23 | 15 | ||
11 | Bernd SCHURR | M | 43:24 | 4:25 | 12:52 | 15:10 | 15:22 | 14 | ||
12 | Malik DERROUGH | M | 43:39 | 4:27 | 13:33 | 15:04 | 15:02 | 13 | ||
13 | Alessandro AMADIO | M | 44:03 | 4:29 | 13:30 | 15:39 | 14:54 | 12 | ||
14 | Bob WILLIAMS | M | 44:32 | 4:32 | 14:02 | 14:55 | 15:35 | 11 | ||
15 | Mario VILLAGRAN HERRERA | M | 44:55 | 4:35 | 12:55 | 15:26 | 16:34 | 10 | ||
16 | Graeme HOOD | M | 45:46 | 4:40 | 14:04 | 15:55 | 15:47 | 9 | ||
17 | Koby YELLIN | M | 46:22 | 4:43 | 13:35 | 16:14 | 16:33 | 8 | ||
18 | Alexis VASMANT | M | 46:25 | 4:44 | 13:53 | 15:45 | 16:47 | |||
19 | Leendert COLIJN | M | 48:05 | 4:54 | 14:03 | 16:49 | 17:13 | 7 | ||
20 | Günter WONISCH | M | 48:32 | 4:57 | 14:44 | 16:46 | 17:02 | 6 | ||
21 | Alain RIALHE | M | 48:40 | 4:57 | 14:40 | 17:08 | 16:52 | 5 | ||
22 | Adi CHVOJKA | M | 48:58 | 4:59 | 14:54 | 16:55 | 17:09 | 4 | ||
23 | Eusebio MENDOZA ARAPA | M | 49:20 | 5:02 | 14:39 | 17:16 | 17:25 | 3 | ||
24 | Thomas DOLAN | M | 50:00 | 5:06 | 14:33 | 17:08 | 18:19 | 2 | ||
25 | Maria-Elena BARRIONUEVO | F | 50:23 | 5:08 | 14:33 | 17:48 | 18:02 | 22 | ||
26 | Christophe CREUSOT | M | 53:58 | 5:30 | 16:03 | 18:40 | 19:15 | 1 | ||
27 | Emil WANDZILAK | M | 54:32 | 5:33 | 15:51 | 18:40 | 20:01 | 1 | ||
28 | Teresia NGUURI | F | 55:00 | 5:36 | 16:24 | 19:08 | 19:28 | 20 | ||
29 | Carla PIRES | F | 56:47 | 5:47 | 16:25 | 20:07 | 20:15 | 18 | ||
30 | Annie TAIT | F | 57:49 | 5:53 | 16:51 | 19:40 | 21:18 | 16 | ||
31 | Wilma KAPFER | F | 58:20 | 5:57 | 17:14 | 20:29 | 20:37 | 15 | ||
32 | Joyce BARBARICH | F | 58:23 | 5:57 | 17:09 | 19:57 | 21:17 | 14 | ||
33 | Maria-Julia BARRIONUEVO | F | 58:51 | 6:00 | 17:31 | 20:23 | 20:57 | 13 | ||
34 | Vivek KARWAL | M | 59:51 | 6:06 | 18:25 | 20:57 | 20:29 | 1 | ||
35 | Anil KUMAR | M | 59:51 | 6:06 | 18:26 | 20:55 | 20:30 | 1 | ||
36 | Wafa AYOUB | F | 1:00:45 | 6:11 | 18:55 | 20:59 | 20:51 | 12 | ||
37 | Abdeljalil FATHI | M | - | 12:50 | 14:02 | - | 1 |